Appartamento Storico A Genova

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Set in Genoa Historical Centre, which brims with traditional street food eateries, a 25-minute walk from the massive stone tower "Lighthouse of Genoa", Appartamento Storico A Genova accommodates up to 5 guests. This apartment is situated 1.4 km from Genova Brignole train station and just near Acquario bus station.

A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet.

Appartamento Storico A Genova also features a kitchenette.

5 minutes on foot from San Giorgio tube station, the 90 m² apartment is 650 metres from the Palazzo Doria Tursi. Its prime location provides swift access to the Christopher Columbus House, which is about 500 metres away. The Via XX Settembre is 1.1 km away, and the Basilica of Santa Maria di Castello is also just around the corner from the 2-room Appartamento Storico A Genova. This property is located within 5 km distance of Cristoforo Colombo airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartamento Storico A Genova
Chiabrera11 Aquarium - Genovainrelax
Mobile-only price

Chiabrera11 Aquarium - Genovainrelax

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
49 m from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
La Casetta Dei Genovesi In Centro Storico
Mobile-only price

La Casetta Dei Genovesi In Centro Storico

9.1
Superb 17 reviews
65 m from property
USD 100 USD 90
per night
Virtu Apartments
Mobile-only price

Virtu Apartments

9.5
Exceptional 57 reviews
66 m from property
USD 154 USD 139
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Cristoforo Colombo
    9 km

    Train stations

    Genova Piazza Principe
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 08:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number010025-LT-5069,IT010025C2DSNLRDP8
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Appartamento Storico A Genova placed?
      This spacious Appartamento Storico A Genova is placed right in the centre of Genoa, within a walking distance to Basilica di Santa Maria di Castello.
    • What famous attractions are close to Appartamento Storico A Genova?
      Popular spots near Appartamento Storico A Genova include Via XX Settembre Street, the massive stone tower "Lighthouse of Genoa", Palazzo Doria Tursi, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Appartamento Storico A Genova?
      Guests of Appartamento Storico A Genova may check in from 08:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Antica Osteria di Vico Palla offering Ligurian cuisine located right near the apartment or opt for Cavour 21 where they can savor Ligurian dishes set 250 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in this spacious Appartamento Storico A Genova?
      Unfortunately, this spacious Appartamento Storico A Genova doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Does Appartamento Storico A Genova accommodate pets?
      Appartamento Storico A Genova is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Appartamento Storico A Genova?
      At this spacious Appartamento Storico A Genova, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 90 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Cristoforo Colombo
    9 km

    Train stations

    Genova Piazza Principe
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartamento Storico A Genova

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close